Our Staff

2017/18

Head teacher

Mrs A. Mason

 

Deputy Head teacher /KS2 co-ordinator

Mrs J Cook

 

SENCOs

Mrs G. Dunckley

Miss D. German

 

Teachers

PPA & cover teachers

Mrs R. Masters

Mrs G. Foster

Mrs L. Scott  (Music Co-ordinator)

Miss E. Dowler (HLTA)

 

RP        

Mrs A. Price (Foundation Stage Co-ordinator)

RB

Mrs J. Barstow

1M

Mrs Marsh & Mrs R. Masters

1/2C

Miss J. Careless & Mrs R. Masters

2K

Mrs J. Kettle (Key Stage 1 Co-ordinator) & Mrs R. Masters

3K

Mr T. Kendrick

3/4S

Miss L. Skirving (Years 3 & 4 Phase Leader)

4D

Miss R. Dawson

5B

Mrs A. Brannon & Mrs S. Barratt

5/6F

Mrs H. Foster & Mrs L. Scott

6P

Mrs M. Pickett  (Years 5 & 6 Phase Leader)

 

Pre School

Manager

Mrs H. Perigo

Deputy Manager

Mrs L. Jukes

 

Teaching Assistants

Pre School

Mrs K. Rhodes & Mrs S. Cowburn

Foundation Stage

Mrs A. Hazlewood, Mrs V. Brookes & Mrs V. Smith

1M

Mrs A. Walker & E. Keys

1/2C

Mrs S. Owen,  Mrs E. Pope & Miss A. Edwards ,

2K

Mrs M. Smith & H. Troman

3K

Mrs D. Butler, Mrs D. Richards & Mrs K. Jones

3/4S

Mrs E. Weaver & Mrs S. Hyde

4D

Mrs N. Ali

5B

Mrs C. Ellis

5/6F

Miss L. Delves

6P

Miss E. Dowler & Mrs I. Cartwright

 

Breakfast Club Leader

Mrs E. Weaver

Breakfast Club Deputy

Mrs T. Cutler

After School Club Leader

Mrs T. Cutler

Deputy After School Club

Mrs K. Pardoe

After School Assistant

Mrs A. Bristow

 

School Business Manager

Mrs K. Price

Office Staff

Mrs K. Harris, Mrs J. Sparrow & Mr P. Keen

 

Midday Superintendent

Mrs K. Pardoe

Midday Supervisors

Mrs A. Best, Mrs A. Gordon, Mrs E. Weaver, Mrs A. Bristow, R. Leedham & D. Silk

Site & Cleaning Staff

Mr P. Williams (Site Manager), Mrs A. Bristow, Miss S. Green, Mrs E. Weaver & Mrs A. Best

School Catering Staff

Mrs J. Hill (Catering Manager), Mrs D. Lawrence, Mrs P. Stinton, Miss S. Green, Mrs M. Hull & Mrs G. Mitchell

 

Time for Twos

Manager  Mrs E. Bradley

TA Level 2  Miss C. Allen

TA Level 1  Miss S. Dunn

TA Level 1  Miss E. Arnold